Posted on nm3/hr to kg/hr conversion calculator
[…] Other than Dr. Beaghler's letter, there was nothing negative in Dr. Sabit's file, and SIM was also aware that Dr. Sabit had been given privileges at several hospitals in the area. A "health facility or agency" is a broad term encompassing several types of entities, including freestanding surgical outpatient facilities and hospitals. Although plaintiff makes no attempt to dispute SIM's characterization of the letter as hearsay, we are not persuaded by that aspect of SIM's argument. Dr. Jiab Suleiman, DO, Orthopedic Surgery Specialist - Sharecare Instead, the privilege established by MCL 333.21515 extends to "records, data and knowledge collected for or by individuals or committees assigned a review function described in this article ." The article referenced in this provision is Article 17, which governs a wide variety of health facilities or agencies, including freestanding surgical outpatient facilities. SIM called only one defense witness: Dr.