(Cesar G., at p. 1050 ["courts have invalidated requirements that probationers or their families pay for the costs of treatment required as a condition of probation"]; M.W., at p. 590 ["M.W. The court stated that it intended to follow the recommendation to terminate probation unsuccessfully and put the matter over for a week to deal with restitution issues. Estate for Years: Overview & Examples | Estate for Years in Real Estate Definition. Section 777 sets forth the requirements for "[a]n order changing or modifying a previous order by removing a minor from the physical custody of a parent, guardian, relative, or friend and directing placement in a foster home, or commitment to a private institution or commitment to a county institution, or an order changing or modifying a previous order by directing commitment to the Youth Authority" based on violation of a condition of probation.